Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

This document is in dual language –English and Bahasa Malaysia. In the event of any conflict between the two languages, the English language version shall prevail.

This Privacy Policy applies to Raiz Malaysia Sdn Bhd (Company No.: 201801021108 (1283127-W)) (“Raiz”, “we”, “us” and “our”) and explains how we may collect, use, process, disclose and/or transfer personal information and comply with the requirements of applicable privacy law, including the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”). For the purpose of this document, the term “Personal Data” shall have the same meaning as prescribed in the Act and shall also include opinions, analysis and/or records containing Personal Data.
Dasar Privasi ini terpakai kepada Raiz Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. (No. Syarikat: 201801021108 (1283127-W)) (Raiz”, dan “kami”) dan menerangkan bagaimana kami mengumpul, menggunakan, memproses, mendedahkan dan/atau memindahkan informasi data peribadi dan mematuhi keperluan undang - undang privasi yang terpakai, termasuk Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 Malaysia (“Akta”). Untuk tujuan dokumen ini, terma "Data Peribadi" mempunyai maksud yang sama seperti yang ditetapkan dalam Akta tersebut dan juga termasuk pendapat, analisis dan/atau rekod yang mengandungi Data Peribdi.

This Privacy Policy applies to your Personal Data as individuals (“you”, or “your”) in our possession or under our control, including Personal Data in the possession of organisations which we have engaged to collect, use, process, disclose and/or transfer personal data for our purposes.
Dasar Privasi ini terpakai kepada Data Peribadi anda sebagai individu-individu (“anda”) di dalam pemilikan atau di bawah kawalan kami, termasuk Data Peribadi di dalam pemilikan organisasi yang berkerjasama dengan Raiz untuk mengumpul, menggunakan, memproses, mendedahkan dan/atau memindahkan data peribadi untuk tujuan kami.